?

Log in

 
 
 
July 2006  
 
 1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031
 


  Powered by
LiveJournal.com  
 
Noob
 winnipegxians - (lexx_xox)
 
02:51pm 11/07/2006
 
 
Lexie posting in The Christians of Winnipeg
Well im new too. and this is kinda intimadating. Im a Christian and i live in Winnipeg. Woooo. So i was looking through the communities and found this one. ummmmm addd me if ur feeling nice? 

This seems like a cool community. 

lexx :)
 
    Read 5 - Post - Share - Link
 
Pointless entry.
 winnipegxians - (onoe)
 
08:03pm 27/09/2005
 
 
Here to remind you of the mess you left. posting in The Christians of Winnipeg
Today is a playing with colour day. These were random colours. I got tired of the old ones. That is all. =)
mood: contentcontent
 
    Read 3 - Post - Share - Link
 
(no subject)
 winnipegxians - (courageofstars)
 
04:59pm 10/02/2005
 
 
Car. posting in The Christians of Winnipeg
If anyone cares to know, there's a women's evening service with Christine Caine from Hillsongs church as the guest speaker....it's at 725 Lagimodiere blvd, and starts at 7:30pm tonight...but you might want to get there early to get good seats or something...I'm definitely gonna be there so IF any of you comeb tonight, come say hi and don't be shy!! I don't bite lol!! I'll be the blonde wearing a pink poncho-type thingy over some kind of shirt or something with blue jeans...lol....oh and I have freckles, lol. But anywayz I gots to go and get ready.
mood: bouncybouncy
music: jesus freak~dctalk
 
    Post - Share - Link
 
(no subject)
 winnipegxians - (the_only_one)
 
03:31am 31/10/2004
 
 
The Only One posting in The Christians of Winnipeg
I'm new to the community. And yes I am Christian. I was just looking for some Winnipeg LJ sites and stumbled upon this site. Totally cool and ironic too.

Looking for some friends and thought that this would be a good way to start eh? So add me, it's always good to have some support and to give support to others who are facing challenges. Especially cause it's Winnipeg. We defined cold. lol jj

later...
mood: contentcontent
 
    Post - Share - Link
 
(no subject)
 winnipegxians - (courageofstars)
 
04:18pm 10/10/2003
 
 
Car. posting in The Christians of Winnipeg
Yay! Our youth group(nurv) is finally starting at the new 725 building tonight at 7:30pm!! I can't wait, I saw the video clip of the first saturday service that started there, and it looked so cool! Anyone who wants to come check it out can it's freee.
mood: excitedexcited
music: shine through my life~ultrabeat
 
    Read 2 - Post - Share - Link
 
(no subject)
 winnipegxians - (onoe)
 
08:44pm 03/10/2003
 
 
Here to remind you of the mess you left. posting in The Christians of Winnipeg
You know, the colours of this community are rather girly if I may say so... No offence to anyone. I was just trying to keep them light and close yet colourful. Oh well, they'll change eventually.

I've decided to put Freq107 and CHVN in the interests. Maybe that'll attract people.
mood: contentcontent
music: Big Dismal - Remember (I.O.U)
 
    Read 2 - Post - Share - Link
 
Hi!
 winnipegxians - (courageofstars)
 
02:49pm 27/09/2003
 
 
Car. posting in The Christians of Winnipeg
Hey I'm new here, my name's Carla. I was surfing through interests and found this place, and I wanted to join since I'm a winnipeg christian =) Also I remember you're the one who's a friend of my friend Lauren Ryckman?? Thaz cool. So far the community looks good, keep it up! C-yaz l8erz! Peace<3

~Carla<>
mood: curiouscurious
music: All The Earth~Parachute Band
 
    Read 6 - Post - Share - Link
 
Hello Winnipeg. Hi my baby community. ^.^
 winnipegxians - (onoe)
 
12:21am 01/09/2003
 
 
Here to remind you of the mess you left. posting in The Christians of Winnipeg
Wee! I just made this community. It's my first one and I'm proud. =) Anyway, it's a test, really, to see if there are any Christians in Winnipeg that use LJ besides myself...and nurv who shall be notified soon about this place....if I can find her. I've left out pretty much all the information stuff for now because I was hoping that the members of the community would post what they think should be on there like bands and fun Winnipeg things or whatever and of course I can always take off some of what's on, some of the names and such. I don't expect there to be a whole lot of people joining this but then, I might be surprised....and I hope I will be.
Anyway, this is the kick off. Now to hopefully watch it grow.

By the way, the colours are also temporary so if you have some ideas on how you think they should be go ahead and post them! =)
mood: contentcontent
 
    Read 5 - Post - Share - Link